Skip to content

Dr. Anitha Reddy

BHMS, MD (Hom) Paediatrics · Female

Verified23+ years experience

Speaks: English, Hindi, Telugu

Consultation
In-clinic
Fee
600–₹800
Timings
Mon–Sat: 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM

About Dr. Anitha Reddy

Dr. Anitha Reddy practises classical homoeopathy at Heal Well Homoeo Clinic, Bengaluru. Consultations begin with detailed case-taking covering physical symptoms, lifestyle and history, followed by an individualised prescription plan. Follow-ups are scheduled to review progress and adjust treatment.

Specialties & areas of interest

Qualifications & registration

  • BHMS, MD (Hom) Paediatrics
  • Reg. no. HOM/2024/1312, Maharashtra Council of Homoeopathy

Clinic

Quick answers

Does Dr. Anitha Reddy offer online consultations?

Consultations are offered in-clinic. Online consultations are not listed on this profile — please check directly with the clinic.

What is the consultation fee at Dr. Anitha Reddy's practice?

The listed consultation fee range is ₹600–₹800. Fees can change — please confirm with the clinic when booking.

Where does Dr. Anitha Reddy practise?

Heal Well Homoeo Clinic, 23, Jayanagar Main Road, Jayanagar, Bengaluru. A map and directions are available on this page.

What are Dr. Anitha Reddy's consultation timings?

Listed timings: Mon–Sat: 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM. It's advisable to call ahead, especially for a first visit.

Which languages does Dr. Anitha Reddy speak?

Dr. Anitha Reddy consults in English, Hindi, Telugu.

View all →